2020 State Trials 1 Results

Categories

Congratulations to all ACRO, TRP, MAG and WAG athletes who received a medal at State Trials 1! We cannot wait to see what else you can achieve this year.

ACRO
Level 6 Mixed Pair
Allan Jiang + Kourtney Knudsen
3rd in Balance (22.956)
3rd in Dynamic (21.952)
3rd Overall

Level 6 Women’s Pair
Emily Greene + Xyza Dino
3rd in Balance (23.599)
2nd in Dynamic (22.629)
3rd Overall

Level 6 Women’s Trio 
Ebony Mclean, Zahara Khan + Zoe Harris
2nd in Balance (24.856)
1st in Dynamic (22.363)
1st Overall

Level 7 Women’s Pair
Maddison Green + Skye Riley
3rd in Balance (21.050)
1st in Dynamic (23.476)
1st Overall

Level 8 Mixed Pair
Rome Uata + Lorelai Koller
1st in Balance (22.876)
1st in Dynamic (24.196)
1st in Combined (24.220)
1st Overall

Level 8 Women’s Trio
3rd in Balance (19.422)
1st in Dynamic (22.766)
1st in Combined (23.082)
3rd Overall

Level 9 Women’s Pair
Brooke Prampero + Teagon Garland
1st in Balance (23.026)
1st in Dynamic (22.276)
1st in Combined (22.986)
1st Overall

11-16 Women’s Pairs
Jessica Okorom + Alice Edenborough
2nd in Balance (27.400)
1st in Dynamic (26.750)
1st Overall

Raimely Bojo + Layla Dimacali
1st in Balance (27.750)
2nd in Dynamic (26.050)
2nd Overall

WAG
Senior International
Haley Prince
1st AA
2nd Vault
1st Bars
1st  Beam
2nd Floor

Junior International
Ruby Pass
1st AA
1st Bars
2nd Beam
2nd Vault
2nd Floor

Level 9 Under
Shelbi
2nd AA
2nd Bars
1st Floor

Level 9 Senior
Mia
1st AA
1st Vault
1st Bars
3rd Floor

Level 8 – Senior
Bonnie May
2nd AA

TRP
Junior U17 TRP Female
1st Abigail Southall
2nd Sophie Johnston
3rd Mia Swift

Junior U17 TRP Male
1st Kaleb Brett
2nd Callum Cox
3rd Myles O’Neill

Junior U22 TRP Female
1st Isabelle Hayward
2nd Holly Kerslake
3rd Charli Rilen

Junior U22 TRP Male
1st Lleyton Pagett
2nd Justin Fokes

National Level 5 TRP Female
1st Mystique Irwin

National Level 5 TRP Male
1st Leo Steimbesser

National Level 6 TRP Female
1st Evie De Paoli
3rd Jennaya Tarlington

National Level 6 TRP Male
2nd Samuel Amery
3rd Kye Costa

National Level 7 TRP Female
1st Amy Coleman

Senior TRP Female
2nd Leanne Van Rensburg

Youth U13 TRP Female
1st Eleni Fountis
2nd Lauren Barter

Youth U15 TRP Female
1st Abigail Boyton
2nd Tahlia Geelan
3rd Tegan Upton

Youth U15 TRP Male
1st Jack Favelle
2nd Bailey Jones
3rd Ryan Southall

Junior U17 DMT Female
2nd Abigail Southall
3rd Sophie Johnston

Junior U17 DMT Male
1st Kaleb Brett
2nd Ronan Mann-Betanzos
3rd Myles O’Neill

Junior U22 DMT Female
1st Holly Kerslake
2nd Isabelle Hayward
3rd Charli Rilen

Junior U22 DMT Male
1st Justin Fokes
3rd Brendan Carroll

National Level 5 DMT Female
1st Mystique Irwin

National Level 5 DMT Male
3rd Leo Steimbesser

National Level 6 DMT Female 
1st Evie De Paoli

National Level 6 DMT Male
2nd Kye Costa

National Level 7 DMT Female
2nd Amy Coleman

Senior DMT Male
1st Lleyton Pagett

Youth U13 DMT Female
1st Nicola Roupell
2nd Eleni Fountis
3rd Lauren Barter

Youth U15 DMT Female
1st Tahlia Geelan
2nd Abigail Boyton
3rd Tegan Upton

Youth U15 DMT Male
1st Jack Favelle
2nd Ryan Southall
3rd Kyle Brett

National Level 5 TUM Male
1st Kye Costa

MAG
Level 7 Open
Gabriel
3rd  Vault
1st  Parallel Bars
3rd  Overall

Level 9 Open
Bora Atli
1st  Floor
1st  Vault

Level 9 Open
Geordie
2nd  Floor
3rd Pommel
1st Rings
2nd  Vault
2nd  Parallel Bars
3rd  High Bar
1st Overall

previous The benefits of gymnastics!
next Senior State Trial 2 Results