Senior State Trial 2 Results

Categories

ACRO

Level 6 Mixed Pair

Allan Jiang + Kourtney Knudsen
2nd in Balance (23.956)
3rd in Dynamic (22.670)
3rd Overall

Level 6 Women’s Pair

Emily Greene + Xyza Dino
2nd in Balance (23.316)
1st in Dynamic (23.996)
1st Overall

Level 6 Women’s Trio    

Ebony Mclean, Zahara Khan + Zoe Harris
4th in Balance (23.583)
4th in Dynamic (22.780)
3rd Overall

Level 7 Women’s Pair

Maddison Green + Skye Riley
3rd in Balance (20.916)
1st in Dynamic (24.296)
2nd Overall

Level 8 Mixed Pair

Rome Uata + Lorelai Koller
1st in Balance (24.010)
1st in Dynamic (25.136)
1st in Combined (24.520)
1st Overall

Level 8 Women’s Pair

Jillian Connor + Bethany Wilden
1st in Balance (23.750)
2nd in Dynamic (24.516)
2nd in Combined (22.186)
2nd Overall

Level 8 Women’s Trio

1st in Balance (24.223)
1st in Dynamic (24.120)
1st in Combined (23.350)
1st Overall

Level 9 Mixed Pair

Mattew Alcock + Gennina Espino
1st in Balance – 23.082
1st in Dynamic – 21.616
1st in Combined – 20.400

Level 9 Women’s Pair

Brooke Prampero + Teagon Garland
1st in Balance (24.559)
1st in Dynamic (23.316)
1st in Combined (25.269)
1st Overall

11-16 Women’s Pairs

Jessica Okorom + Alice Edenborough
1st in Balance (26.600)
1st in Dynamic (26.533)
1st Overall

MAG

Level 7 Open

Gabriel Fisher
1st Floor
1st Rings
2nd Vault
1st Overall

Level 8 U14

Tru Hagens
3rd Floor
3rd Pommel
3rd Rings
1st Vault
2nd Parallel Bars
2nd High Bar
2nd Overall

Level 8 Open

Zachery Brotherton
1st Floor
2nd Parallel Bars
3rd High Bar

Brady Wheeler
2nd Floor

Level 9 

Zachary Simpson-Wylde
2nd Pommel
2nd Rings
2nd Parallel Bars
3rd Overall

Adrian Borazio
1st Floor
2nd Vault
2nd High Bar

Level 9 Open

Bora Atli
2nd Floor
1st Vault

Joshua de-Roo
1st Floor
2nd Rings
1st High Bar

 

TRP

National Level 5 Male

Leo Steimbesser TRP 1st
Kye Costa TUM 2nd

National Level 6 Female

Tegan Upton TRP 2nd
Angela Campbell DMT 1st
Chelsea Wright TRP 3rd DMT 2nd
Robyn Roupell DMT 3rd

National Level 6 Male

Samuel Amery TRP 1st
Jayden Harris DMT 1st
Kye Costa DMT 3rd

National Level 7 Female

Olivia Gillott TRP 1st
Faith Simmons TRP 3rd DMT 1st

INTERNATIONAL STREAM

Youth U13 Female

Eleni Fountis TRP 1st DMT 3rd
Lauren Barter TRP 2nd
Nicola Roupell DMT 1st

Youth U15 Female

Tahlia Geelan TRP 1st DMT 1st
Skye Montgomery TRP 2nd DMT 2nd

Youth U15 Male

Jack Favelle TRP 1st DMT 2nd
Kyle Brett TRP 2nd

 

WAG

Senior International

Haley Prince
1st Bars
1st Beam

Chloe Muntz – 7th AA
Vault 5th
Bars 4th
Beam 5th
Floor 6th
5th AA

Level 9 – Senior

Aleisha-
5th Vault
5th Bars

Level 8

Kayli-
5th Floor

previous Men's Gymnastics Blog